2007-11 U.S. women's national soccer team commentators
As originally posted by Tony Miller:
2007, post-World Cup
Saturday, Oct. 13: Mexico (friendly at St. Louis, Mo.). Not televised.
Wednesday, Oct. 17: Mexico (friendly at Portland, Ore.). Not televised.
Saturday, Oct. 20: Mexico (friendly at Albuquerque, N.M.). Not televised.
2008
Wednesday, Jan. 16: Canada (Four Nations Tournament at Guangzhou, CHN). Not televised.
Sunday, Jan. 20: China (Four Nations Tournament at Guangzhou, CHN). Not televised.
Wednesday, March 5: China (Algarve Cup at Albufeira, POR). 8:45a. Not televised.
Friday, March 7: Italy (Algarve Cup at Alvor, POR). Not televised.
Monday, March 10: Norway (Algarve Cup at Alvor, POR). Not televised.
Wednesday, March 12: Denmark (Algarve Cup at Villa Real de San Antonio, POR). Not televised.
Friday, April 4: Jamaica (Olympic qualifying at Juarez, MEX). Not televised.
Sunday, April 6: Mexico (Olympic qualifying at Juarez, MEX). Not televised.
Wednesday, April 9: Costa Rica (Olympic qualifying at Juarez, MEX). 7:00. Not televised.
Saturday, April 12: Canada (Olympic qualifying at Juarez, MEX). 7:00. Not televised.
Sunday, April 27: Australia (friendly at Cary, N.C.). Not televised.
Saturday, May 3: Australia (friendly at Birmingham, Ala.). 5:00. FSC. Dave Johnson, Lori Walker.
Saturday, May 10: Canada (friendly at Washington, D.C.). 7:00. Not televised.
Sunday, June 15: Australia (Peace Queen Cup at Suwon, KOR). Not televised.
Tuesday, June 17: Brazil (Peace Queen Cup at Suwon, KOR). Not televised.
Thursday, June 19: Brazil (Peace Queen Cup at Suwon, KOR). Not televised.
Saturday, June 21: Canada (Peace Queen Cup at Suwon, KOR). 11:59. Not televised.
Wednesday, July 2: Norway (friendly at Fredrikstad, NOR). Not televised.
Saturday, July 5: Sweden (friendly at Skelleftea, SWE). Not televised.
Sunday, July 13: Brazil (friendly at Commerce City, Colo). 4:00. ESPN. JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco.
Wednesday, July 16: Brazil (friendly at San Diego, Calif.). 10:00. FSC. Dave Johnson, Lori Walker.
Wednesday, Aug. 6: Norway (Olympics group stage at Qinhuangdao, CHN). 7:30a. MSNBC. JP Dellacamera, Brandi Chastain.
Saturday, Aug. 9: Japan (Olympics group stage at Qinhuangdo, CHN). 5:00a. USA. JP Dellacamera, Brandi Chastain.
Tuesday, Aug. 12: New Zealand (Olympics group stage at Qinhuangdo, CHN). 7:45a. MSNBC. JP Dellacamera, Brandi Chastain.
Friday, Aug. 15: Canada (Olympics quarterfinal at Shanghai, CHN). 2:00a. USA. JP Dellacamera, Brandi Chastain.
Monday, Aug. 18: Japan (Olympics semifinal at Beijing, CHN). 9:00a. MSNBC. JP Dellacamera, Brandi Chastain.
Thursday, Aug. 21: Brazil (Olympics final at Beijing, CHN). 9:00a. USA. JP Dellacamera, Brandi Chastain.
Saturday, Sep. 13: Ireland (friendly at Philadelphia). Not televised.
Wednesday, Sep. 17: Ireland (friendly at East Rutherford, N.J.). Not televised.
Saturday, Sep. 20: Ireland (friendly at Bridgeview, Ill.). 8:00. Not televised.
Saturday, Nov. 1: North Korea (friendly at Richmond, Va.). Not televised.
Wednesday, Nov. 5: South Korea (friendly at Cincinnati, Ohio). 7:30. Not televised.
Saturday, Nov. 8: South Korea (friendly at Tampa, Fla.). 7:00. Not televised.
Saturday, Dec. 13: China (friendly at Carson, Calif.). Not televised.
Wednesday, Dec. 17: China (friendly at Detroit). 7:30. Not televised.
2009
Wednesday, March 4: Denmark (Algarve Cup at Lagos, POR). Not televised.
Friday, March 6: Iceland (Algarve Cup at Ferreiras, POR). Not televised.
Monday, March 9: Norway (Algarve Cup at Ferreiras, POR). Not televised.
Wednesday, March 11: Sweden (Algarve Cup at Ferreiras, POR). Not televised.
Monday, May 25: Canada (friendly at Toronto, CAN). 7:00. FSC. Mark Rogondino, Jenn Hildreth.
Sunday, July 19: Canada (friendly at Rochester, N.Y.). 3:00. ESPN. Beth Mowins, Julie Foudy.
Wednesday, July 22: Canada (friendly at Charleston, S.C.). 8:00. FSC. Dave Johnson, Lori Walker.
Thursday, Oct. 29: Germany (friendly at Augsburg, GER). Not televised.
2010
Wednesday, Feb. 24: Iceland (Algarve Cup at Villa Real de San Antonio, POR). Not televised.
Friday, Feb. 26: Norway (Algarve Cup at Olhao, POR). 3:00. Not televised.
Monday, March 1: Sweden (Algarve Cup at Ferreiras, POR). Not televised.
Wednesday, March 3: Germany (Algarve Cup at Faro, POR). 11:00a. Not televised.
Sunday, March 28: Mexico (friendly at San Diego, Calif.). 5:00. FSC. Mark Rogondino, Kyndra de St. Aubin.
Wednesday, March 31: Mexico (friendly at Sandy, Utah). 9:00. ESPN2. JP Dellacamera, Julie Foudy.
Saturday, May 22: Germany (friendly at Cleveland, Ohio). 6:00. ESPN2. JP Dellacamera, Julie Foudy.
Tuesday, July 13: Sweden (friendly at Omaha, Neb.). 9:00. ESPN. Beth Mowins, Tony DiCicco.
Saturday, July 17: Sweden (friendly at East Hartford, Conn.). 7:30. FSC. Mark Rogondino, Lori Walker.
Saturday, Oct. 2: China (friendly at Kennesaw, Ga.). Not televised.
Wednesday, Oct. 6: China (friendly at Chester, Pa.). 7:00. ESPN2. JP Dellacamera, Julie Foudy.
Thursday, Oct. 28: Haiti (WCQ group stage at Cancun, MEX). CONCACAF.com in Spanish only.
Saturday, Oct. 30: Guatemala (WCQ group stage at Cancun, MEX). CONCACAF.com in Spanish only.
Monday, Nov. 1: Costa Rica (WCQ group stage at Cancun, MEX). CONCACAF.com in Spanish only.
Friday, Nov. 5: Mexico (WCQ semifinal at Cancun, MEX). CONCACAF.com in Spanish only.
Monday, Nov. 8: Costa Rica (WCQ third place at Cancun, MEX). ESPN2. 6:00. Adrian Healey, Julie Foudy, Pedro Gomez.
Saturday, Nov. 20: Italy (intercontinental playoff at Padova, ITA). ESPN3. JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco.
Saturday, Nov. 27: Italy (intercontinental playoff at Bridgeview, Ill.). ESPN3. JP Dellacamera, Julie Foudy, Kate Markgraf, Pedro Gomez.
2011
Friday, Jan. 21: Sweden (Four Nations Tournament at Chungqing, CHN). Not televised.
Sunday, Jan. 23: Canada (Four Nations Tournament at Chungqing, CHN). 5:35a. Not televised.
Tuesday, Jan. 25: China (Four Nations Tournament at Chungqing, CHN). Not televised.
Wednesday, March 2: Portugal (Algarve Cup at Villa Real de San Antonio, POR). Not televised.
Friday, March 4: Norway (Algarve Cup at Villa Real de San Antonio, POR). Not televised.
Monday, March 7: Finland (Algarve Cup at Quarteira, POR). Not televised.
Wednesday, March 9: Iceland (Algarve Cup at Faro, POR). Not televised.
Saturday, April 2: England (friendly at London, ENG). 3:00. ESPN2. Ian Darke, Julie Foudy.
Saturday, May 14: Japan (friendly at Columbus, Ohio). 6:30. FSC. Dave Johnson, Lori Walker.
Wednesday, May 18: Japan (friendly at Cary, N.C.). 7:00. ESPN2. Ian Darke, Julie Foudy, Bob Holtzman.
Sunday, June 5: Mexico (friendly at Harrison, N.J.). 2:00. ESPN2. Ian Darke, Julie Foudy, Bob Holtzman.
Tuesday, June 28: North Korea (World Cup group stage at Dresden, GER). 11:45a/12:00. ESPN. Ian Darke, Julie Foudy, Bob Holtzman.
Saturday, July 2: Colombia (World Cup group stage at Sinsheim, GER). 11:30a/12:00. ESPN. Ian Darke, Julie Foudy, Bob Holtzman.
Wednesday, July 6: Sweden (World Cup group stage at Wolfsburg, GER). 11:30a/12:00. ESPN. Ian Darke, Julie Foudy, Bob Holtzman.
Sunday, July 10: Brazil (World Cup quarterfinal at Dresden, GER). 11:00a/11:30a. ESPN. Ian Darke, Julie Foudy, Bob Holtzman.
Wednesday, July 13: France (World Cup semifinal at Moenchengladbach, GER). 11:30a/12:00. ESPN. Ian Darke, Julie Foudy, Bob Holtzman.
Sunday, July 17: Japan (World Cup final at Frankfurt, GER). 2:00/2:45. ESPN. Ian Darke, Julie Foudy, Bob Holtzman; Bob Ley, Brandi Chastain, Tony DiCicco.